Kangjong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 리,Kangjŏng,교촌리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.6572 Longitude 126.7789 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 34° 39' 26N Long (DMS) 126° 46' 44E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8942

Weather Charts


Kangjong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangjong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangjong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kimnamjaengi (1.5 nm)
Pongdok (1.7 nm)
Sangdang (1.6 nm)
Nongo (1.8 nm)
Sangdang-ni (2.0 nm)
Kumgok (0.3 nm)
Saengdong-ni (0.9 nm)
Osan (1.2 nm)
Nach'ol-li (1.6 nm)
Kaje-jae (0.5 nm)
Sinwon (0.7 nm)
P'odu-maul (0.8 nm)
Kangjin (1.1 nm)
Mong-ni (1.4 nm)
Tongsong-ni (1.5 nm)
Hogye-ri (1.4 nm)
P'yongdong-ni (1.5 nm)
Won-do (1.6 nm)
Namsong-ni (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42855 Heli N 315 Helipad 8 nm W 237
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 28 nm N 3 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 27 nm N 315 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 42 nm E 74 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 70 nm S 191 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Gangjin County
6.7 nm NW Muwisa
6.6 nm E Jangheung County
7.6 nm NW Wolchulsan
9.3 nm NW Yeongam County
10.1 nm SE Cheongwansan
9.5 nm W Malli-dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:36 2016