Jatjeong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 잣정

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.2052 Longitude 126.9802 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 35° 12' 19N Long (DMS) 126° 58' 49E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123290

Weather Charts


Jatjeong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jatjeong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jatjeong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nochae (0.2 nm)
Unhyeon (0.3 nm)
Geumdandong (1.2 nm)
Woljeon (0.5 nm)
Changpyeong (0.6 nm)
Gyochon (0.8 nm)
Geomdan (0.7 nm)
Jangseungmul (0.9 nm)
Habuksan (1.1 nm)
Haepyeong (1.2 nm)
Husan (1.2 nm)
Yongdae (0.3 nm)
Gueup (0.4 nm)
Bonghwangdong (0.6 nm)
Deokchon (0.8 nm)
Sinyang (0.8 nm)
Gaeseondong (1.0 nm)
Bakjisil (1.0 nm)
Deogoe (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 3 nm W 262
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 9 nm W 240 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 32 nm W 246 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 38 nm E 124 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 45 nm N 337 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW May 18th National Cemetery
3.7 nm S Mudeungsan National Park
3.6 nm SW Gwangju National University of Education
3.9 nm SW Gwangju
3.9 nm SW Chonnam National University
4.0 nm SW Buk District, Gwangju
4.4 nm SW Chosun University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:52 2016