Jaksu, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 작수

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.0503 Longitude 126.8305 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 35° 3' 1N Long (DMS) 126° 49' 50E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 259948

Weather Charts


Jaksu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaksu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaksu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banwolchon (0.7 nm)
Sinjang (0.7 nm)
Jeongja (0.7 nm)
Dojang (0.7 nm)
Naechon (0.7 nm)
Geuma (0.8 nm)
Jukchon (0.8 nm)
Gwangni (0.2 nm)
Aptteul (0.4 nm)
Saeteo (0.6 nm)
Eojeon (0.7 nm)
Ch'ilsok (1.0 nm)
Nampyeong (0.7 nm)
Dongsa (0.8 nm)
Madanggeori (0.9 nm)
Gudeung (0.7 nm)
Wonchon (1.0 nm)
Saeteo (1.1 nm)
Gyochon (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 4 nm N 346 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
FR43522 Heli C 718 Heliport 6 nm N 15
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 22 nm W 261 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 40 nm E 107 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 52 nm N 348 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Wolseong-dong, Gyeongju
2.6 nm SE Gwangju Catholic University
3.9 nm NE Hyocheon Station
4.6 nm N Seogwangju Station
3.8 nm E Aengnam Station
5.0 nm N Songjeong-dong, Seoul
4.6 nm NE Gwangju University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:53 2016