Hyonan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 흘동,Hyŏnan,동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.1617 Longitude 126.6044 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 34° 9' 42N Long (DMS) 126° 36' 16E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3813

Weather Charts


Hyonan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyonan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyonan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hul-tong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chungt'ong-ni (0.5 nm)
Chung-ni (0.5 nm)
Chibangam (1.1 nm)
T'ong-ni (1.2 nm)
Ip'o-ri (1.5 nm)
Wolsong (1.7 nm)
Nohwa (1.9 nm)
Sonch'angt'o (1.4 nm)
Kanungae (1.4 nm)
Oe-dong (1.6 nm)
P'ojol-li (1.7 nm)
Ch'ungdo-ri (1.8 nm)
Ch'ungdo-ri (1.9 nm)
Sonbaek (0.6 nm)
Maengsol-li (1.8 nm)
Hakka-ri (2.0 nm)
Sinjong (0.4 nm)
Paekto (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42981 Heli N 325 Helipad Ha-Chuja Island 19 nm W 226
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 39 nm S 188 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 50 nm N 347 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 58 nm N 9 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 64 nm E 50 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NW Extreme points of South Korea
12.4 nm N HVDC Haenam–Cheju
12.4 nm N List of HVDC projects
12.4 nm N Mihwangsa
11.8 nm NE Wando County
13.4 nm NE Sinjido
14.9 nm NW Jindo–Jeju HVDC system


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:22 2016