Gulgye, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 굴계

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.9778 Longitude 126.8851 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 34° 58' 40N Long (DMS) 126° 53' 6E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10719

Weather Charts


Gulgye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulgye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulgye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Unpo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Inam (0.4 nm)
Goma (1.0 nm)
Ujin (0.4 nm)
Nampyeong (0.8 nm)
Chasan (0.9 nm)
Araenmaeul (1.0 nm)
Okgye (1.0 nm)
Yonggang (1.2 nm)
Pyeongchon (1.3 nm)
Wondu (1.4 nm)
Seokgyo (0.5 nm)
Ssangjeong (0.7 nm)
Bokgurae (0.5 nm)
Juryedong (0.7 nm)
Dongmuji (0.8 nm)
Daemite (0.9 nm)
Dojang (0.9 nm)
Byeokdong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 9 nm N 337 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
FR43522 Heli C 718 Heliport 10 nm N 354
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 24 nm W 272 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 36 nm E 102 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 57 nm N 346 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Gwangju Catholic University
2.3 nm E Gochang, Hwasun and Ganghwa Dolmen Sites
2.3 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
2.3 nm E Dolmen
2.3 nm E Hwasun County
3.1 nm S Unjusa
4.5 nm N Aengnam Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:14 2016