Dwigol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 뒤골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.0275 Longitude 126.9677 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 35° 1' 39N Long (DMS) 126° 58' 4E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49315

Weather Charts


Dwigol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dwigol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dwigol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gwangsa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baegam (0.4 nm)
Jeomchon (0.7 nm)
Sachon (0.5 nm)
Yangchon (0.7 nm)
Dobangdong (0.8 nm)
Naechon (0.9 nm)
Yeondong (1.0 nm)
Gangjeong (1.0 nm)
Hansegol (1.2 nm)
Baengnyeondong (0.4 nm)
Hamandong (0.8 nm)
Kamhan-ni (0.8 nm)
Hanseokgol (1.1 nm)
Illyangdong (1.1 nm)
Mansedong (1.1 nm)
Cheonnyeondong (1.3 nm)
Doromae (1.3 nm)
Hoedeok (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43522 Heli C 718 Heliport 9 nm N 326
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 9 nm W 307 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 28 nm W 265 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 33 nm E 109 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 55 nm N 342 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Hwasun Station
2.1 nm NE Hwasun County
3.5 nm SW Dolmen
3.5 nm SW Gochang, Hwasun and Ganghwa Dolmen Sites
3.2 nm NW Aengnam Station
4.1 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
5.0 nm N Nokdong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:59 2016