Ch'ungmu, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Ch’ungmu

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.4011 Longitude 126.8583 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 34° 24' 4N Long (DMS) 126° 51' 30E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4219

Weather Charts


Ch'ungmu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ungmu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ungmu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hwasong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Se-dong (0.5 nm)
Nae-dong (0.9 nm)
Hang-dong (0.9 nm)
Chaettung (1.1 nm)
Saedong-ni (1.3 nm)
Sinhak (1.4 nm)
Ch'owando (1.4 nm)
Sojae-jae (1.6 nm)
Nomdo (1.6 nm)
Nopko-ri (0.6 nm)
Ch'on-dong (1.1 nm)
Upho-ri (1.2 nm)
Sommok (1.2 nm)
Hwaga (1.2 nm)
Tok-tong (0.6 nm)
Yondungje (0.9 nm)
Udu-ri (1.0 nm)
Udu (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42855 Heli N 315 Helipad 15 nm W 312
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 43 nm N 356 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 42 nm N 326 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 45 nm E 54 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 56 nm S 198 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Sinjido
6.3 nm NE Hoejin-myeon
7.4 nm SW Wando County
8.4 nm N Cheongwansan
8.0 nm SE Saengildo
9.3 nm SE 127th meridian east
11.7 nm W Duryunsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:35 2016