Chosan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 조산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.9395 Longitude 127.3381 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 56' 22N Long (DMS) 127° 20' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12517

Weather Charts


Chosan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chosan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chosan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mokch'on (0.3 nm)
Sujong (0.8 nm)
Myodong (1.0 nm)
P'yongsa (0.4 nm)
Sokhung-ni (1.2 nm)
Sinch'on (1.4 nm)
Hwasan (1.6 nm)
Hwamok (1.6 nm)
Namgang-ni (1.9 nm)
Hungnim (1.9 nm)
Kumsan (0.8 nm)
Sinjon (0.9 nm)
Sokchong (1.2 nm)
Nagan (0.9 nm)
Sangsong (1.2 nm)
Hwawon (1.5 nm)
Hasong-ni (1.5 nm)
Songbung-ni (1.6 nm)
Namnae-ri (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 7 nm W 226
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 14 nm E 113 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 28 nm W 293 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 37 nm E 75 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 47 nm W 274 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Seonamsa
4.0 nm N Jogyesan
4.8 nm NW Songgwangsa
5.9 nm S Beolgyo Station
7.1 nm SE Guryong Station (Suncheon)
7.0 nm SE Wonchang Station
7.2 nm E Suncheon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:24 2016