Chajido-dungdae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chajido-dŭngdae,dŭngdae,예성리,리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.1561 Longitude 126.5525 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 34° 9' 22N Long (DMS) 126° 33' 9E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3856

Weather Charts


Chajido-dungdae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chajido-dungdae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chajido-dungdae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yesong-ni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puyong (0.7 nm)
Puhwang-ni (0.9 nm)
Chongja (1.4 nm)
Puhwang-ni (1.4 nm)
Chongsa (1.5 nm)
Chongja-ri (1.8 nm)
Hwawon (0.5 nm)
Hanam (1.2 nm)
Tongmun (1.2 nm)
Sangnam (1.5 nm)
Chongdong (1.5 nm)
Nohwa (1.6 nm)
Sinji (2.0 nm)
Imong-ni (0.9 nm)
Wolsong (0.9 nm)
T'ong-ni (1.4 nm)
Ip'o-ri (1.9 nm)
Yesong (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42981 Heli N 325 Helipad Ha-Chuja Island 17 nm S 221
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 38 nm S 184 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 50 nm N 350 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 59 nm N 12 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 66 nm E 51 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N Extreme points of South Korea
12.7 nm N Mihwangsa
12.8 nm N HVDC Haenam–Cheju
12.8 nm N List of HVDC projects
14.3 nm N Jindo–Jeju HVDC system
13.7 nm NE Wando County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:48 2016