Bareumoe, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 바르뫼

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.1857 Longitude 127.0098 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 35° 11' 9N Long (DMS) 127° 0' 35E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81338

Weather Charts


Bareumoe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bareumoe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bareumoe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Byeolmoe
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chunghyo (0.3 nm)
Suri (0.5 nm)
Bakjisil (0.9 nm)
Deogoe (1.2 nm)
Gaeseondong (1.4 nm)
Jisil (0.2 nm)
Sinyang (1.5 nm)
Bonghwangdong (1.4 nm)
Deokchon (1.6 nm)
Yongdae (1.6 nm)
Yonch'ol-li (1.0 nm) Hwanbyeok (0.2 nm)
Daman (0.5 nm)
Dongnim (0.7 nm)
Bukchon (0.6 nm)
Dangmoe (0.7 nm)
Beoseonggol (0.8 nm)
Geumgok (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 5 nm W 277
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 10 nm W 250 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 32 nm W 249 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 36 nm E 124 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 47 nm N 336 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Mudeungsan National Park
4.3 nm W Gwangju National University of Education
4.6 nm NW May 18th National Cemetery
4.6 nm SW Chosun University
4.7 nm W Gwangju
4.9 nm SW Dong District, Gwangju
5.1 nm SW Hakdong–Jeungsimsa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:43 2016