Sumusil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 수무실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu
Latitude 35.8692 Longitude 128.4064 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 9N Long (DMS) 128° 24' 23E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17634

Weather Charts


Sumusil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sumusil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sumusil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deulma (0.4 nm)
Nakdong (0.8 nm)
Saechang (1.3 nm)
Hansil (0.3 nm)
Hasan-ri (0.9 nm)
Jangteo (0.8 nm)
Jeoksandong (1.0 nm)
Neuulti (1.0 nm)
Jintteumgol (1.2 nm)
Seonggok (1.3 nm)
Gusongjeong (1.3 nm)
Donggok (0.5 nm)
Anma (0.6 nm)
Umok (0.9 nm)
Umokdong (0.9 nm)
Yongdugok (0.9 nm)
Janggumi (1.1 nm)
Samsil (1.4 nm)
Woram (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 5 nm W 293
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 12 nm E 83 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 49 nm S 199 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 48 nm S 147 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 48 nm E 109 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Munyang Station
2.5 nm E Dasa Station
3.0 nm E Daesil Station
4.4 nm S Sindang-dong
3.7 nm E Gangchang Station
3.9 nm E Keimyung University Korean Language Institute
4.3 nm E Keimyung University Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:54 2016