Yangjimal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 양지말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8306 Longitude 128.9843 Altitude (feet) 1148
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 50N Long (DMS) 128° 59' 3E Altitude (meters) 349
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8335

Weather Charts


Yangjimal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjimal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjimal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Araessuam (0.3 nm)
Kuryong (0.9 nm)
Maenam (1.1 nm)
Won-ch'on (2.0 nm)
Puk-tong (2.2 nm)
Yongdang (2.3 nm)
Chikch'on (2.3 nm)
Jigyeong (1.5 nm)
Supi (1.7 nm)
Hwap'i-dong (1.8 nm)
Jungni (1.9 nm)
Sindang (0.7 nm)
Waeduri (1.0 nm)
Saejimmal (1.1 nm)
Pyeongjimal (1.2 nm)
Jeongsang (1.3 nm)
Bongsan (1.9 nm)
Yonggwi (2.6 nm)
Sanggaeteo (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 11 nm E 81
FR42830 Heli C 828 Heliport 16 nm W 277
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 16 nm W 283 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 22 nm E 128 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 23 nm E 65 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Bugan-myeon
5.3 nm SE Sannae-myeon, Gyeongju
5.1 nm NE Seo-myeon, Gyeongju
5.2 nm E Danseoksan
8.0 nm N Yeongcheon Station
8.8 nm N Yeongcheon
7.8 nm E Singyeongju Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:18 2016