Uttom, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Uttŏm,웃덤

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3968 Longitude 128.1942 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 48N Long (DMS) 128° 11' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45420

Weather Charts


Uttom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uttom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uttom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sogok-tong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sodangma (0.4 nm)
Tojung-ni (0.6 nm)
Unma (0.7 nm)
Saettum (0.8 nm)
Uam (0.8 nm)
Won-gol (1.0 nm)
Araen-mal (1.1 nm)
Int'ong (1.1 nm)
Oedap-tong (0.8 nm)
Hwagae-dong (1.1 nm)
Nonsil (1.1 nm)
Chumak (1.3 nm)
Sin'gi-ri (1.2 nm)
Tongsong-dong (0.6 nm)
Kodong-dong (0.8 nm)
Gomusil (1.0 nm)
Unp'yong-ni (1.3 nm)
Chang-dong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 16 nm N 28
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 17 nm W 300
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 37 nm S 143 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 38 nm W 300 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 63 nm N 349 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Sangju Station
2.7 nm NW Sangju Civic Stadium
2.8 nm NW Battle of Sangju (1950)
2.8 nm NW Sangju
2.6 nm SW Sangju National University
5.2 nm N Baegwon Station
8.4 nm SW Oksan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:02 2016