Tongsangnyong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Tongsangnyŏng,동상령

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.5938 Longitude 129.0111 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 36° 35' 38N Long (DMS) 129° 0' 40E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3198

Weather Charts


Tongsangnyong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongsangnyong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongsangnyong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Monmit (1.2 nm)
Chirisil (1.4 nm)
Myongsang-gol (0.4 nm)
Yek-kol (0.6 nm)
Kuredudul (1.0 nm)
Utchap'osil (1.2 nm)
Sanmak-kol (1.4 nm)
Komjigi (1.9 nm)
Saemsil (1.8 nm)
Sanhaesa-ri (0.4 nm)
Nonttung-mal (0.6 nm)
Tongsan (1.2 nm)
Komu-gol (0.7 nm)
Yangmul-gol (0.9 nm)
Sokchang-gol (1.3 nm)
Hwang-gol (1.4 nm)
Pugong-ni (1.6 nm)
Kama-gol (1.8 nm)
Yett'o-gol (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 13 nm N 19
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 24 nm E 63
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 41 nm S 151 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 45 nm S 202 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 62 nm S 164 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NE Yeongyang County
7.0 nm SW List of power stations in South Korea
9.8 nm S Cheongsong County
12.5 nm N Cheongnyangsan
10.8 nm W Andong National University
14.4 nm SE Juwangsan National Park
13.3 nm W Catholic Sangji College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:41 2016