Tomdwi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Tŏmdwi,덤뒤

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7810 Longitude 128.2163 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 52N Long (DMS) 128° 12' 59E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8346

Weather Charts


Tomdwi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tomdwi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tomdwi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karyul-li (0.3 nm)
Ori-dong (0.9 nm)
Yonghung-ni (1.0 nm)
Yong-dong (1.0 nm)
Wonsong-ni (1.1 nm)
Saebam (0.3 nm)
Ki-dong (0.4 nm)
Karyun (0.8 nm)
Simo-dong (0.8 nm)
Kyejong-ni (0.9 nm)
Yusan (1.1 nm)
Won'gi (1.2 nm)
Ye-ri (0.8 nm)
Tokkok (0.8 nm)
Polli-ri (0.4 nm)
Sungam (0.4 nm)
In'gok (0.5 nm)
Wissungam (0.6 nm)
Naesang-ni (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 8 nm N 32
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 22 nm E 72 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 42 nm S 189 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 50 nm S 135 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 63 nm S 207 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Goryeong County
5.3 nm NW Gayasan National Park
5.4 nm NW Gayasan (North Gyeongsang/South Gyeongsang)
5.8 nm W Haeinsa
5.8 nm W Tripitaka Koreana
5.8 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.9 nm N Seongju County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:55 2016