Tolgimi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 돌기미

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.2108 Longitude 128.1410 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 39N Long (DMS) 128° 8' 28E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19660

Weather Charts


Tolgimi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tolgimi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tolgimi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tomyong-ni (0.4 nm)
Tomyong (0.5 nm)
Tongma-ri (0.8 nm)
Sangdok (1.0 nm)
Changjon (0.6 nm)
Namsil (0.8 nm)
Namgong-ni (0.8 nm)
Chokha (1.3 nm)
Kumna-ri (1.1 nm) Sanggun (0.7 nm)
Kulmi (0.8 nm)
Ullim-ni (0.9 nm)
Hagun (1.0 nm)
Hadok (1.1 nm)
Pol-li (1.3 nm)
Tul-mal (1.4 nm)
Tulmigi (1.3 nm)
Kunja-ri (1.5 nm)
Kal-mal (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 15 nm W 263
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 20 nm S 155
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 31 nm E 127 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 43 nm W 314 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 67 nm S 182 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Acheon Station
4.4 nm SE Daesin Station
4.9 nm NW Oksan Station
5.1 nm SW Gimcheon
5.0 nm SW Gimcheon Stadium
5.4 nm S Gimcheon Station
5.1 nm SW Gimcheon University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:44 2016