Tabut, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 다붓

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.1558 Longitude 128.3135 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 36° 9' 21N Long (DMS) 128° 18' 49E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102824

Weather Charts


Tabut Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tabut Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tabut Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamasil (0.8 nm)
Pugok-tong (0.9 nm)
Changjat'o (1.1 nm)
Sungsan (1.2 nm)
Hanggok (1.5 nm)
Majangmal-li (1.5 nm)
Wik-kol (1.0 nm)
Wonho-ri (1.1 nm)
Toryang-dong (1.2 nm)
Chungt'o (1.4 nm)
Pamsil (1.3 nm)
Tulsong (1.3 nm)
Son'gi (0.7 nm)
Soro-gol (0.7 nm)
Ponggok-tong (0.9 nm)
Chinjul (0.8 nm)
Son'gi-dong (1.3 nm)
Tombau (1.4 nm)
Mottaega-ri (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 10 nm S 152
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 22 nm E 133 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 51 nm W 310 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 65 nm S 190 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 54 nm E 100 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Gumi Station
2.6 nm SE Gumi, North Gyeongsang
2.7 nm W Apo Station
3.3 nm SE Gumi Civic Stadium
4.1 nm S Geumosan (North Gyeongsang)
4.0 nm SE Sagok Station
5.7 nm W Daesin Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:43 2016