Sagijom, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sagijŏm,사기점

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4338 Longitude 128.0728 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 2N Long (DMS) 128° 4' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7104

Weather Charts


Sagijom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagijom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagijom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ch'u-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kui-gol (0.6 nm)
Kogong-ni (0.9 nm)
Kosil (1.1 nm)
Pamson-gol (1.3 nm)
Pakkatchangsobang (1.1 nm)
Nopundang (1.3 nm)
Anjangsobang (1.5 nm)
Chol-gol (0.4 nm)
Pukchang-ni (0.4 nm)
Tokki (0.5 nm)
Hong-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Ch'o-dong (0.9 nm)
Yonggujong (1.0 nm)
Chumakko-ri (1.0 nm)
Yomsil (1.2 nm)
Tanggok (1.5 nm)
Parang-gol (1.5 nm)
Saettum (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 11 nm W 304
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 18 nm E 48
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 32 nm W 301 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 43 nm S 138 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 60 nm N 354 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E Sangju Civic Stadium
4.9 nm SE Sangju National University
4.6 nm E Sangju Station
4.7 nm E Battle of Sangju (1950)
4.7 nm E Sangju
5.7 nm NE Baegwon Station
9.1 nm S Oksan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:27 2016