Panji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 반지

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.5186 Longitude 129.2984 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 7N Long (DMS) 129° 17' 54E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Panji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sae-maul (1.0 nm)
Paemok (1.4 nm)
Paemok (1.5 nm)
Ch'ujanamu-gol (1.5 nm)
Tae-dong (1.5 nm)
Konno-maul (1.7 nm)
Togye-ri (1.8 nm)
Chunggan-maul (1.9 nm)
Ujong-gol (2.3 nm) K'ungk'ungdudul (0.7 nm)
Myogong-ni (2.0 nm)
Naeongnyu (1.5 nm)
Saema (1.6 nm)
Kara-gol (1.8 nm)
Togye-ri (1.9 nm)
Chol-gol (1.9 nm)
Ongnyu-ri (2.1 nm)
Oeongnyu (2.5 nm)
Koltokchi-gol (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 17 nm N 26
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 19 nm N 331
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 32 nm S 169 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 48 nm S 219 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 55 nm S 177 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE Yeongdeok County
7.4 nm E Parallel 36°30′ north
9.7 nm SE Daegu University
10.1 nm SW Juwangsan National Park
10.7 nm SW Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
9.8 nm E USS Magpie (AMS-25)
9.8 nm E List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:40 2016