Paettul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 뱃들,Paettŭl

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9961 Longitude 127.9234 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 46N Long (DMS) 127° 55' 24E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4478

Weather Charts


Paettul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paettul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paettul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hadae-ri (0.3 nm)
Chisi (0.5 nm)
Ojol-li (0.8 nm)
Araettudae (0.4 nm)
Wittudae (0.7 nm)
Kalbul (1.0 nm)
Pomnae (1.0 nm)
P'ach'ol-li (1.4 nm)
Kkaribak-kol (1.6 nm)
Chosan-dong (0.4 nm)
P'ach'on-ni (0.5 nm)
Wolgok (0.9 nm)
Taraesil (1.0 nm)
Tusal-li (1.3 nm)
Monggu-dong (0.6 nm)
Wolgong-ni (0.7 nm)
Kamok (0.8 nm)
Hak-tong (1.1 nm)
Ojon (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 11 nm N 338
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 19 nm E 106
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 36 nm E 99 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 47 nm N 334 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 54 nm S 172 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Geography of South Korea
3.7 nm E South Korea
4.5 nm NW Minjujisan
7.7 nm N Hwangaksan
9.6 nm NE Jikjisa Station
10.8 nm NE Sinam Station
11.6 nm NE Gimcheon University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:00 2016