Oksigi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Ŏksigi,억시기

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4934 Longitude 127.9256 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 36N Long (DMS) 127° 55' 32E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5975

Weather Charts


Oksigi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oksigi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oksigi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chol-gol (1.1 nm)
Tonggwanum (1.5 nm)
Kal-gol (2.0 nm)
Sojae (2.1 nm)
Swinsom (2.3 nm)
Hao-ri (2.4 nm)
Songnae (1.6 nm)
Yangji (1.6 nm)
Ch'onggye (1.6 nm)
Umji (1.7 nm)
Hasong-ni (1.8 nm)
Taemado (2.0 nm)
Mugo-dong (2.0 nm)
Tonggwal-li (0.9 nm)
Tonggwan (1.0 nm)
Changja-dong (1.1 nm)
Songwon (2.0 nm)
Chomma (2.1 nm)
Aengmu-dong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 4 nm N 320
FR3690 Small G 522 19 nm S 193
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 24 nm W 303 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 56 nm N 1 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 50 nm S 135 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW Songnisan
2.7 nm NW Songnisan National Park
3.4 nm SW Gubyeongsan
5.3 nm NW Palsangjeon
8.4 nm N Johangsan
9.6 nm N Dundeoksan
10.6 nm N Daeyasan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:59 2016