Motgol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 못골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7330 Longitude 129.1916 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 59N Long (DMS) 129° 11' 30E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493

Weather Charts


Motgol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Motgol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Motgol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gwangseok (1.0 nm)
Guil (1.2 nm)
Yeojedong (0.3 nm)
Neojukgol (0.4 nm)
Jeonpo (0.9 nm)
Sineul (1.0 nm)
Gaam (1.1 nm)
Ijo (1.2 nm)
Godangsu (1.1 nm)
Guwanggol (1.2 nm)
Yongsan (1.3 nm)
Saebisan (1.5 nm)
Nogok (0.6 nm)
Miyeokgol (0.9 nm)
Habyeollae (1.2 nm)
Jaeryang (0.6 nm)
Miyeongnae (0.9 nm)
Gyemyeong (1.2 nm)
Nammyeong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 7 nm N 7
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 11 nm S 137 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 18 nm N 36 Korean Air
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 20 nm S 191
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 27 nm W 290 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Namsan (Gyeongju)
3.8 nm NE Hwangnyongsa
3.8 nm NE Gyeongju Historic Areas
3.8 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
4.7 nm N Poseokjeong
4.7 nm NW Singyeongju Station
5.6 nm N Seoak Seowon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:18 2016