Moppaemi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 못배미

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.5888 Longitude 129.1981 Altitude (feet) 1709
Lat (DMS) 36° 35' 20N Long (DMS) 129° 11' 53E Altitude (meters) 520
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2317

Weather Charts


Moppaemi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moppaemi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moppaemi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Honggye-ri (0.8 nm)
Chongjit'o (0.9 nm)
Honggye (1.3 nm)
Taoe (1.4 nm)
Yanggu-ri (0.7 nm)
Homda-ri (1.0 nm)
Chinbat (1.1 nm)
Munomi (1.5 nm)
Yanggu (0.7 nm) Chagunjae (0.5 nm)
Ch'ilsongbong (0.7 nm)
Chaegung-mal (1.1 nm)
Yowol-li (1.2 nm)
Paramnaegi (1.1 nm)
Pulgundegi (1.3 nm)
Paenamjaengi (1.4 nm)
Saet'o-gol (1.6 nm)
Sangsamui (1.6 nm)
Kiltung (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 13 nm N 340
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 16 nm E 48
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 37 nm S 163 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 49 nm S 212 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 60 nm S 172 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NW Yeongyang County
12.1 nm S Juwangsan National Park
11.7 nm SW Cheongsong County
13.6 nm S Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
13.7 nm SE Yeongdeok County
13.3 nm SE Parallel 36°30′ north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:26 2016