Modan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 못안

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.2321 Longitude 128.3847 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 56N Long (DMS) 128° 23' 5E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35146

Weather Charts


Modan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songgong-ni (0.3 nm)
Sanyang (0.8 nm)
Pakkok (1.0 nm)
Wolgong-ni (1.2 nm)
Malli-gol (1.2 nm)
Mudul (1.2 nm)
Multal (1.2 nm)
Kusi-gol (0.3 nm)
Songam (0.8 nm)
Hado-dong (1.4 nm)
Sowon-mal (0.6 nm) Such'ang-dong (0.3 nm)
Ch'angnim-ni (0.6 nm)
Oin-dong (1.1 nm)
Chaeng-gol (1.2 nm)
Modan (1.3 nm)
Worho-ri (1.3 nm)
Chup'yong (1.3 nm)
Kumho-ri (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 14 nm S 173
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 24 nm S 146 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 51 nm W 304 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 52 nm E 106 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 60 nm E 128 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW Gumi Station
7.0 nm S Gumi, North Gyeongsang
7.4 nm S Gumi Civic Stadium
8.2 nm S Sagok Station
7.6 nm SW Apo Station
9.4 nm SW Geumosan (North Gyeongsang)
9.1 nm E Gunwi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:12 2016