Modan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 못안

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.1487 Longitude 129.2589 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 55N Long (DMS) 129° 15' 32E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19664

Weather Charts


Modan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Oraji
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwangt'o-gol (0.4 nm)
Tomunda-ri (0.5 nm)
Sunganjon (0.7 nm)
Andong-ni (0.5 nm)
Mossan (0.7 nm)
Chidok (0.7 nm)
Yach'i-maul (0.4 nm)
Anji (0.4 nm)
Kuman (0.7 nm)
Sami (0.8 nm)
Mosibakkaktan (0.8 nm)
Mansong-ni (1.0 nm)
Sangum-ni (0.7 nm)
Saegaktan (0.7 nm)
Sangup (0.8 nm)
Oejong (1.0 nm)
T'osong-ni (1.1 nm)
Ukkaktan (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 4 nm E 89
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 12 nm S 140 Korean Air
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 17 nm S 187
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 33 nm S 172 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 32 nm W 242 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE Loran-C
4.8 nm SE Heunghae
6.1 nm SE Pohang Station
7.0 nm N Naeyeonsan
8.2 nm S Uiduk University
8.9 nm S Yangdong Folk Village
8.2 nm SE Buk-gu, Pohang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:56 2016