Modan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 못안

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.2280 Longitude 129.0589 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 41N Long (DMS) 129° 3' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10665

Weather Charts


Modan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaemit (0.3 nm)
Umisil (0.7 nm)
Kkoktubaengi (0.9 nm)
Somae-gol (1.0 nm)
Anyusinae (0.9 nm)
Sammagok (1.0 nm)
Pakkatyusinae (1.3 nm)
Nuril-li (1.4 nm)
Kanji-dong (1.9 nm)
K'ongbak-kol (1.9 nm)
Chomma (0.9 nm)
Hwangjong (1.5 nm)
Kop'yong (0.8 nm)
Chungp'yong (1.5 nm)
Koran (1.4 nm)
Araenma (1.8 nm)
Oep'yong (1.8 nm)
Wolp'yong-ni (1.7 nm)
Saemok (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 15 nm E 108
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 23 nm S 161
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 22 nm E 129 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 27 nm S 224 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 40 nm S 159 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW Bohyeonsan
10.3 nm NE Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
10.9 nm NE Juwangsan National Park
10.0 nm E Naeyeonsan
12.3 nm N Cheongsong County
13.9 nm S Oksan Seowon, Gyeongju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:03 2016