Huinmogi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 흰목이,Hŭinmogi

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 37.0938 Longitude 129.2689 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 5' 38N Long (DMS) 129° 16' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3061

Weather Charts


Huinmogi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huinmogi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huinmogi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'aegwang-dong (0.3 nm)
Sagongnisan'gi (2.0 nm)
P'ungmun-dong (1.1 nm)
Sang-ch'on (1.5 nm)
Sagong-ni (1.6 nm)
Sagong-ni (1.8 nm)
Ha-ch'on (1.9 nm)
Chukchon (1.9 nm)
Saenon'-gol (2.2 nm)
Madokku-dong (0.7 nm)
Kosu-dong (0.8 nm)
Onch'on-dong (1.3 nm)
Chol-gol (1.4 nm)
Hogongda-ri (1.7 nm)
Myonjon (1.9 nm)
Tokku-dong (2.0 nm)
Tokku-ri (2.3 nm)
Wonjang-gol (1.4 nm)
Wondang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42890 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 6 nm E 106
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 11 nm S 153
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 66 nm S 173 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 64 nm N 334 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 77 nm S 202 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)
5.5 nm E List of nuclear power stations
5.5 nm E List of largest power stations in the world
5.5 nm E List of power stations in South Korea
8.4 nm SE Uljin County
9.0 nm SE 37th parallel north
10.9 nm N Haesindang Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:13 2016