Hap'ung, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하풍,Hap’ung

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6182 Longitude 129.0922 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 37' 6N Long (DMS) 129° 5' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Hap'ung Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hap'ung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hap'ung Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yondang-ni (0.8 nm)
Sonbawi (1.1 nm)
Yondang (1.2 nm)
Imch'on (1.4 nm)
Kajidul (0.3 nm)
Kamch'on (0.8 nm)
Kamch'ol-li (0.8 nm)
Mokpau (1.1 nm)
Yaksuma (1.3 nm)
Yanghang-ni (1.3 nm)
Chuyok (0.4 nm)
Chom-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Yanggi (1.0 nm)
T'amgu (1.1 nm)
Sin'gu-ri (1.1 nm)
Sinsang-dong (1.2 nm)
Sin'gu (1.3 nm)
Sae-gol (1.4 nm)
Sanhaeil-li (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 11 nm N 2
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 20 nm E 61
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 41 nm S 157 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 48 nm S 205 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 62 nm S 168 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Yeongyang County
11.3 nm S Cheongsong County
11.2 nm SW List of power stations in South Korea
13.1 nm NW Cheongnyangsan
14.3 nm S Juwangsan National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:30 2016