Hami, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하미

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.6306 Longitude 128.3682 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 35° 37' 50N Long (DMS) 128° 22' 6E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10451

Weather Charts


Hami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yeon-ri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doksandong (0.9 nm)
Gaesandong (0.9 nm)
Hak-ri (0.9 nm)
Geumpodong (1.0 nm)
Bukdong (1.2 nm)
Yeondong (0.5 nm)
Nonsil (1.0 nm)
Non-gol (1.0 nm)
Huijeonggol (1.2 nm)
Hudong (0.4 nm)
Bongyang (0.6 nm)
Gaebatgol (0.7 nm)
Saegaji (0.7 nm)
Singi (0.6 nm)
Jeongteo (0.8 nm)
Sonteo (0.9 nm)
Deummalli (1.3 nm)
Winma (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 13 nm E 55
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 21 nm N 41 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 35 nm S 204 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 38 nm E 134 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 48 nm E 92 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NE Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology
7.7 nm NW Goryeong County
8.8 nm N Dalseong County
8.0 nm SE Changnyeong County
8.0 nm SE Bugok
8.0 nm SE Changnyeong-eup
8.4 nm SE First Battle of Naktong Bulge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:11 2016