Beombakdong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 범박동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.0971 Longitude 128.7240 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 5' 50N Long (DMS) 128° 43' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5238

Weather Charts


Beombakdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beombakdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beombakdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beomhadong (0.8 nm)
Saeteo (1.0 nm)
Saemal (1.0 nm)
Beomsangdong (1.1 nm)
Okjeongdong (1.2 nm)
Unsan-dong (1.2 nm)
Somjae (1.2 nm)
Nongol (1.3 nm)
Saema (1.4 nm)
Chodang (1.5 nm)
Achidong (0.6 nm)
Namjari (0.9 nm)
Sangdong (1.7 nm)
Beolmal (0.5 nm)
Bongmit (0.6 nm)
Hwajeongdong (0.5 nm)
Dogeun (1.3 nm)
Dongjidong (1.8 nm)
Jeongwiri (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 4 nm S 197
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 12 nm S 194 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 34 nm E 100 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 42 nm E 134 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 56 nm S 169 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Hwabon Station
5.0 nm S Palgongsan
8.0 nm SW Songgwangmae Memorial Museum
7.7 nm SW Battle of Ka-san
7.8 nm SW Gasan (mountain)
9.3 nm N North Gyeongsang Province
9.9 nm S Gongsan Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:53 2016