Apsil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 압실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6873 Longitude 129.0070 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 14N Long (DMS) 129° 0' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2979

Weather Charts


Apsil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apsil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apsil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karojom (1.2 nm) Karha (0.7 nm)
Koik-kol (1.2 nm)
Chomma (1.4 nm)
Sa-ri (1.6 nm)
Kundich'ae (1.7 nm)
K'un-gol (1.7 nm)
Chol-gol (2.1 nm)
T'ogu-ri (2.1 nm)
Kolgaemo-ri (2.3 nm)
Noraebau (0.6 nm)
T'ogong-ni (1.0 nm)
T'ohyon (1.4 nm)
Chegung-gol (1.5 nm)
Chukkok (2.0 nm)
Kut'ong (1.4 nm)
Kumae-ri (1.7 nm)
Kolbalmae (2.0 nm)
Palmae (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 8 nm N 33
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 46 nm S 154 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 50 nm S 199 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 67 nm S 165 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 67 nm W 312 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm E Yeongyang County
7.3 nm NW Cheongnyangsan
10.8 nm SW List of power stations in South Korea
13.4 nm SW Andong National University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:26 2016