An'gamasil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: An’gamasil,안가마실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.5101 Longitude 129.3708 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 36N Long (DMS) 129° 22' 15E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


An'gamasil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


An'gamasil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


An'gamasil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kkoppat (1.3 nm)
Imsil (1.6 nm)
Myogong-ni (1.6 nm)
Pugong-ni (0.3 nm)
Kwon-ch'on (0.4 nm)
Samgo-ri (1.3 nm)
Won'gu-ri (1.6 nm)
Won'gu (1.8 nm)
Okkum (1.9 nm)
Kalmalmul (1.8 nm)
Chuk-ch'on (0.3 nm)
Konnosuilchong (0.8 nm)
Sangwol-li (0.8 nm)
Suilchong (0.9 nm)
Poktimi (1.2 nm)
Kwon-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Mang-gol (1.5 nm)
Pakkakkamasil (0.5 nm)
Hansil (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 16 nm N 15
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 21 nm S 181
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 31 nm S 175 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 55 nm S 181 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 50 nm S 223 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Parallel 36°30′ north
6.0 nm S Yeongdeok County
6.3 nm E USS Magpie (AMS-25)
6.3 nm E List of shipwrecks of Asia
8.0 nm S Daegu University
12.4 nm SW Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
12.3 nm SW Juwangsan National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:00 2016