Alt'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 알터,Alt’ŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7141 Longitude 128.2968 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 51N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 48E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8492

Weather Charts


Alt'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alt'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alt'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changgi-ri (0.6 nm)
Sotchil (0.9 nm)
Oeillyang (1.2 nm)
Chung-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Yangjon (0.3 nm)
P'ungdung-gol (0.7 nm)
Nae-dong (1.0 nm)
Pakkatchang (1.3 nm)
Taeban-maul (1.5 nm)
Panch'on (0.5 nm)
Saet'o (0.5 nm)
Panul-li (0.6 nm)
Sin-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Ching-ni (0.9 nm)
Saeri (1.2 nm)
Togi-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Sollyang (1.2 nm)
Sisil (1.2 nm)
Naegong-ni (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 11 nm N 3
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 20 nm E 58 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 39 nm S 196 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 44 nm S 135 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 51 nm E 97 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Goryeong County
7.4 nm NE Dalseong County
7.8 nm E Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology
8.4 nm NE Sindang-dong
10.9 nm SW Hapcheon County
11.3 nm NE Munyang Station
12.3 nm N Seongju County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:10 2016