Wonyang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Wŏnyang,원양

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi
Latitude 37.1583 Longitude 127.6253 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 30N Long (DMS) 127° 37' 31E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9024

Weather Charts


Wonyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Teotgol (0.7 nm)
Anteo (0.7 nm)
Hohyeon (1.1 nm)
Wonaeng (0.4 nm)
Araetmal (0.7 nm)
Wonseungni (1.0 nm)
Hwangteoul (1.1 nm)
Daehyeonnongjang (1.3 nm)
Heonteo (1.2 nm)
Samjangi (1.2 nm)
Beommal (0.5 nm)
Wonyangi (0.6 nm)
Danyanggol (0.8 nm)
Bangjukmal (0.8 nm)
Bongam (0.5 nm)
Saeteo (0.7 nm)
Yonggye (0.8 nm)
Gaejawi (1.0 nm)
Danpyeong-ri (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRN Heli G 510 7 nm W 287
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 14 nm E 121
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 23 nm N 43 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 27 nm S 192 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 46 nm W 301 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NE Cheongmicheon
8.5 nm N Yeoju
8.5 nm N Silleuksa
9.0 nm N Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
9.7 nm S Eumseong County
9.1 nm SW Seonsan
9.8 nm NW Icheon Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:21 2016