Oryongdong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 오룡동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi
Latitude 37.9134 Longitude 126.7486 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 37° 54' 48N Long (DMS) 126° 44' 55E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21053

Weather Charts


Oryongdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oryongdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oryongdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongdeokdong (0.6 nm)
Gullyangdong (0.9 nm)
Angol (1.0 nm)
Yulgol (1.3 nm)
Gaechangdong (0.2 nm)
Wadunji (0.9 nm)
Manghyeondong (1.0 nm)
Wayadugol (1.0 nm)
Omokdong (1.3 nm)
Jangdan (1.5 nm)
Yuhyeondong (1.5 nm)
Hyanggyodong (1.7 nm)
Yulmindong (0.6 nm)
Namsandong (1.0 nm)
Baemi (1.3 nm)
Jangjidong (1.3 nm)
Beolpanmal (1.5 nm)
Maeundong (1.5 nm)
Dokgae (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42840 Heli H 122 Heliport Camp Greaves 0 nm S 220
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 21 nm S 174 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 30 nm S 208 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Antonov Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aviacon Zitotrans, Aviastar-TU, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hawaiian Airlines, Intira Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 46 nm W 277 Air Koryo
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 64 nm E 116 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Imjingang Station
1.5 nm S Imjingak
1.6 nm NW Camp Bonifas
2.3 nm SE Uncheon Station (Paju)
2.0 nm SW Dorasan Station
2.0 nm W Dora Observatory
2.4 nm W Third Tunnel of Aggression


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:36 2016