Biseokri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 비석리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi
Latitude 37.8219 Longitude 126.7472 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 37° 49' 19N Long (DMS) 126° 44' 50E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22350

Weather Charts


Biseokri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biseokri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biseokri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pyeongchon (0.3 nm)
Hansanri (0.8 nm)
Baenamugol (0.8 nm)
Heondeokdwitmal (0.9 nm)
Heondeokdong (1.0 nm)
Munjul (1.1 nm)
Dorimgye (1.2 nm)
Soepari (0.3 nm)
Biseonggeori (0.4 nm)
Chudong (1.1 nm)
Nakhoe (1.1 nm)
Garaeul (1.3 nm)
Angol (1.3 nm)
Deokgogae (0.9 nm)
Neunggol (1.1 nm)
Mudeonggol (0.5 nm)
Mudeokdong (0.9 nm)
Deoksudong (1.2 nm)
Hanagol (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42815 Heli C 168 Heliport 3 nm N 13
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 15 nm S 172 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 25 nm S 213 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Antonov Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aviacon Zitotrans, Aviastar-TU, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hawaiian Airlines, Intira Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 46 nm W 283 Air Koryo
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 62 nm E 111 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Paju Station
2.8 nm NE Munsan Station
2.7 nm SE Wollong Station
3.2 nm SE Camp Edwards (South Korea)
3.6 nm N Uncheon Station (Paju)
3.4 nm SW Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
3.6 nm S Geumchon Station
3.0 nm E Operation Courageous


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:19 2016