Sinsasu, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신사수

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Seoul
Latitude 33.5081 Longitude 126.4712 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 33° 30' 29N Long (DMS) 126° 28' 16E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66342

Weather Charts


Sinsasu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinsasu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinsasu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seoburak (0.7 nm)
Dongburak (0.8 nm)
Paekkae (0.8 nm)
Jungburak (0.9 nm)
Dogeunnae (1.7 nm)
Sinseongdong (1.2 nm)
Oyong (1.2 nm)
Hwanhae-dong (1.2 nm)
Taho-dong (1.3 nm)
Myongsin (1.5 nm)
Chongp'yong-dong (1.5 nm)
Dodudong (0.3 nm)
Dongburak (1.0 nm)
Wollang-dong (1.1 nm)
Odoburak (1.2 nm)
Garwat (1.2 nm)
Sinsandong (1.3 nm)
Neolbeundeul (1.7 nm)
So-dong (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 1 nm E 80 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR42977 Heli N 321 Helipad Jeju Island 6 nm S 137
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 89 nm N 357 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 98 nm N 9 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 98 nm N 35 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Jeju International Airport
1.9 nm S Cheju Halla University
2.3 nm S Nexon Computer Museum
2.2 nm E Jeju Stadium
2.3 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Cheju
2.6 nm E Jeju City
3.5 nm S Love Land (South Korea)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:03 2016