Eigoji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 에이고지

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Busan
Latitude 35.0318 Longitude 128.8245 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 1' 54N Long (DMS) 128° 49' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1949

Weather Charts


Eigoji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eigoji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eigoji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seojung (0.4 nm)
Namjung (0.5 nm)
Araenmaeul (0.6 nm)
Dumun (0.6 nm)
Kadok (1.3 nm)
Dongseon (1.4 nm)
Dongseondong (1.3 nm)
Seongbukdong (1.4 nm)
Saenggyodong (1.5 nm)
Yulli (1.7 nm)
Janghang (1.7 nm)
Saebaji (1.8 nm)
Seonchang (2.0 nm)
Naenul (2.2 nm)
Oenul (2.3 nm)
Cheonseongdong (0.5 nm)
Saebaji (1.1 nm)
Daehang (1.2 nm)
Daehangdong (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43468 Heli C 818 Heliport 8 nm N 339
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 9 nm N 316
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 10 nm N 32 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 37 nm W 275 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 42 nm N 37 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S 35th parallel north
2.9 nm N DP World
2.9 nm N Gadeok Bridge
3.6 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
4.1 nm W Busan–Geoje Fixed Link
4.7 nm NE Renault Samsung Motors Gallery
5.0 nm E Nakdong River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:06 2016