Yuam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 유암

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.3490 Longitude 127.9883 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 20' 56N Long (DMS) 127° 59' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74475

Weather Charts


Yuam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saltaeul (0.5 nm)
Hwasirae (0.5 nm)
Mok-kol (0.5 nm)
Pongsan-dong (0.7 nm)
Moraegi (0.7 nm)
Ponjae (0.9 nm)
Nung-gol (1.1 nm)
Araehwang-gol (1.2 nm)
Haenggu-dong (0.8 nm)
Sindaryangi (0.8 nm)
Sokkyong-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Saem-gol (1.2 nm)
Korumt'o (1.3 nm)
Ori-gol (0.8 nm)
Yongnaengi (0.8 nm)
Pongdae (1.0 nm)
Pangmyo (1.2 nm)
Sorisil (1.3 nm)
Pan'gok-tong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 1 nm S 214
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 5 nm N 346 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 44 nm S 211 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 53 nm N 36 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 58 nm W 282 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W Wonju Station
3.3 nm NE Chiaksan
3.2 nm W Wonju
3.2 nm W First and Second Battles of Wonju
3.5 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Wonju
4.6 nm S Spiral (railway)
4.7 nm SW Halla University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:41 2016