Wiant'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 위안터,Wiant’ŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.6819 Longitude 127.7593 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 37° 40' 55N Long (DMS) 127° 45' 33E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2624

Weather Charts


Wiant'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wiant'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wiant'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
K'un-mal (0.9 nm)
Saen-mal (1.0 nm)
Dolgogae (1.3 nm)
Kuryongbat (1.4 nm)
Orari (1.4 nm)
Byeoreop (1.8 nm)
Sinsulli (2.3 nm)
Myeonbae (2.3 nm)
Yeohonae (0.8 nm)
Dolgol (1.0 nm)
Waetbeol (1.3 nm)
Norumok (1.8 nm)
Kojuam (0.4 nm)
Ungaji (1.0 nm)
Tokko-ri (1.3 nm)
K'un-mal (1.4 nm)
Saek-kol (1.5 nm)
Cheil (2.0 nm)
Yongsu-dong (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43445 Heli C 329 Heliport 4 nm E 82
FR3711 Small G 419 7 nm E 79
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 17 nm S 146 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 46 nm W 261 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 48 nm E 61 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Palbongsan (Gangwon)
5.8 nm E Hongcheon County
8.5 nm N Gimyujeong Station
10.7 nm N Chuncheon National University of Education
10.8 nm N Namchuncheon Station
10.9 nm N Chuncheon National Museum
10.4 nm NW Samaksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:42 2016