Twittul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 뒷들,Twittŭl

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.6933 Longitude 127.6531 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 37° 41' 36N Long (DMS) 127° 39' 11E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3313

Weather Charts


Twittul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Twittul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Twittul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Handeok (0.9 nm)
Yujin (1.0 nm)
Oechon (1.1 nm)
Koegye (1.3 nm)
Tonggol (1.5 nm)
Sebil (1.6 nm)
Pan'gong-ni (0.6 nm)
Gamureum (0.6 nm)
Tonggok (0.7 nm)
Mangdani (1.0 nm)
Mangwol-li (1.3 nm)
T'onggong-ni (0.6 nm)
T'okko-ri (0.7 nm)
Non-gol (0.7 nm)
Pukkuji (0.8 nm)
Yangji-mal (0.9 nm)
Toin-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Umdal-mal (1.2 nm)
Dumi-ri (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45897 Heli H 302 Heliport 9 nm S 213
RKRG Small G 301 11 nm S 188
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 21 nm S 136 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 41 nm W 259 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 59 nm S 187 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm E Palbongsan (Gangwon)
7.5 nm N Gangchon Station
8.0 nm S Jungwonsan
8.2 nm N Baegyang-ri Station
8.1 nm N Gimyujeong Station
8.7 nm N Samaksan
8.5 nm NW Namiseom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:31 2016