Ttettul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 뗏들,Ttettŭl

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.4556 Longitude 127.9650 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 37° 27' 20N Long (DMS) 127° 57' 54E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67218

Weather Charts


Ttettul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ttettul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ttettul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mop'yong-ni (0.2 nm)
Such'ong-gol (0.6 nm)
Saryoul (0.7 nm)
Yongsan (1.1 nm)
Parijae (0.4 nm)
Pan'gong-ni (0.6 nm)
Mukkye-ri (0.8 nm)
Panduduk (0.8 nm)
Suryuam (1.3 nm)
Kadam-ni (1.4 nm)
Mulga (1.5 nm)
Kokkyo-ri (0.6 nm)
Umdal-mal (0.9 nm)
Tundul-li (1.0 nm)
Kori-gol (1.2 nm)
Araettundun (1.2 nm)
Pon-dong (1.3 nm)
Hup'yong (0.7 nm)
Nungu (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43317 Heli H 401 Heliport 0 nm E 104
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 1 nm S 191 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 49 nm S 206 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 49 nm N 42 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 56 nm W 276 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Wonju Airport
2.3 nm NE Hoengseong County
6.0 nm S Wonju Station
6.5 nm SE Chiaksan
7.2 nm S Wonju
7.2 nm S First and Second Battles of Wonju
7.7 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Wonju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:16 2016