Tarimok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 다리목

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.4339 Longitude 128.0132 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 26' 2N Long (DMS) 128° 0' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52902

Weather Charts


Tarimok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarimok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarimok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sigo-ri (1.1 nm)
Podong-mal (1.2 nm)
Chongsung-gol (1.2 nm)
Yang-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Kongsan (0.6 nm)
Chongam-ni (1.5 nm)
Chongam (1.5 nm)
T'o-gol (0.4 nm)
Kyohyang-ni (0.6 nm)
Sajon (0.9 nm)
Tokchom (0.9 nm)
Kol-mal (0.7 nm)
Tong-gol (1.0 nm)
Chaen-mal (1.0 nm)
P'yongjang-dong (1.0 nm)
An-gol (1.1 nm)
Puch'aegogae (1.1 nm)
P'yongjang-ni (1.3 nm)
Tuduk (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44524 Heli C 400 Heliport Wonju 2 nm W 257
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 2 nm W 275 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 49 nm S 209 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 48 nm N 39 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 58 nm W 277 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Wonju Airport
3.6 nm N Hoengseong County
4.1 nm SE Chiaksan
5.7 nm SW Wonju Station
7.1 nm SW Wonju
7.1 nm SW First and Second Battles of Wonju
6.4 nm E Korean Minjok Leadership Academy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:58 2016