Tanjibau, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 단지바우

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2988 Longitude 128.1988 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 56N Long (DMS) 128° 11' 56E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2319

Weather Charts


Tanjibau Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjibau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjibau Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huktunji (0.5 nm)
Naeduman (1.5 nm)
Imjinae-gol (1.5 nm)
Oeduman (1.7 nm)
Tudok-tong (0.9 nm)
Hail (1.8 nm)
Unhak (1.9 nm)
Unhang-ni (2.0 nm)
Malguri (0.6 nm)
Nujine (1.1 nm)
Toch'ol-li (1.3 nm)
Podulch'i (1.7 nm)
Hoesa (0.3 nm)
Soman (0.4 nm)
Podulch'i (1.0 nm)
Twik-kol (1.0 nm)
Keya (1.1 nm)
Toryong (1.7 nm)
Solch'i (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 8 nm S 173
FR3698 Small G 418 9 nm E 73
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 11 nm W 278
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 14 nm W 306 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 50 nm N 25 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE Baekdeoksan
8.3 nm NW Chiaksan
10.0 nm S Jecheon
10.2 nm S Jecheon Stadium
10.0 nm N Korean Minjok Leadership Academy
10.2 nm S Jecheon Station
10.6 nm S Bongyang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:16 2016