Tan'gok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 단곡,Tan’gok

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2076 Longitude 128.7245 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 27N Long (DMS) 128° 43' 28E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4683

Weather Charts


Tan'gok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tan'gok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tan'gok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pangje-ri (0.7 nm)
Toksoe (0.8 nm)
Sollyong (1.1 nm)
Tokka-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Miruk (1.4 nm)
Saebijae (1.5 nm)
Utchamiwon (1.5 nm)
Tunbak-kol (1.6 nm)
Araejamiwon (1.8 nm)
Chol-gol (1.8 nm)
Wonbangje (1.8 nm)
Uppangje (2.0 nm)
Chunggan-maul (2.2 nm)
Chiun-dong (0.7 nm)
Hanbak-kol (1.2 nm)
Sangmak-kol (1.3 nm)
Mak-kol (1.5 nm)
Taejon-dong (1.8 nm)
Hamak-tong (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 18 nm W 296
FR3699 Small G 417 27 nm N 344
FR42829 Heli N 100 Helipad 26 nm N 42
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 38 nm W 291 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 51 nm N 357 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SW Eoraesan
8.8 nm NW Baegunsan (Jeongseon/Pyeongchang)
10.5 nm S Seondalsan
9.9 nm SE Guryongsan
9.1 nm SW Daedeoksan (Samcheok/Taebaek)
10.7 nm N Jeongseon County
10.7 nm N Nam-myeon, Jeongseon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:49 2016