Samseong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 삼성

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.3001 Longitude 128.5251 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 38° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 128° 31' 30E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10875

Weather Charts


Samseong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samseong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samseong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hagya-ri Igu (1.4 nm) P'owol (0.7 nm)
Hwangpo (0.9 nm)
Sunpo (0.9 nm)
Bongsudong (1.2 nm)
Injeong Illi (1.5 nm)
Pyeongchon (1.6 nm)
Gamindang (1.5 nm)
Oho-ri (1.8 nm)
Seokgyo (1.8 nm)
Munam Illi (1.0 nm)
Munam Iri (1.0 nm)
Koejon (1.1 nm)
Gyoam (1.2 nm)
Unbong (0.5 nm)
Ayajin Igu (1.2 nm)
Hagya-ri Ilgu (1.3 nm)
Togijeom (1.5 nm)
Irungae (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43448 Heli C 434 Heliport 1 nm W 249
FR3688 Small G 413 5 nm N 327
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 15 nm S 154 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 58 nm S 207 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 71 nm N 317 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Oeumsan
5.5 nm NW Goseong County, Gangwon
6.6 nm SE Sokcho
6.7 nm SE Seokbong Ceramic Museum
9.7 nm S List of shipwrecks in 1965
9.7 nm S List of Empire ships (H)
10.1 nm S Sokcho Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:03 2016