Salmi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 살미

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.1564 Longitude 127.8298 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 23N Long (DMS) 127° 49' 47E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12776

Weather Charts


Salmi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salmi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salmi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pol-mal (0.3 nm)
Haburon-dong (0.5 nm)
Kkut'chongja (0.7 nm)
Sep'o (0.8 nm)
Sangburon-dong (0.9 nm)
Tongmak-kol (0.6 nm)
Yongam-ni (0.7 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Nungan (1.4 nm)
Sagimak (1.3 nm)
Chidunji (0.4 nm)
Tolgoji (0.8 nm)
P'iak-kol (0.8 nm)
Hanam (0.9 nm)
Yongdon (1.1 nm)
Nungyu (1.2 nm)
Tangmoru (0.4 nm)
Togullisep'o (0.7 nm)
Sang-ch'on (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 8 nm S 160
FR44383 Heli C 424 Heliport Wonju 12 nm N 29
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 18 nm N 20 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 30 nm S 211 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 55 nm W 296 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Boryeonsan
6.5 nm S Jangmisan
5.9 nm NW Cheongmicheon
6.3 nm SE Jangtaesan
8.0 nm S Jungwon Air Base
8.2 nm S Tangeum Lake
8.6 nm S Seven-storied stone pagoda in Tap-pyeong-ri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:03 2016