Saemal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 새말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.7862 Longitude 127.6513 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 47' 10N Long (DMS) 127° 39' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9856

Weather Charts


Saemal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saemal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saemal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Binghamit (0.3 nm)
Bomaegi (0.3 nm)
Dunilnaechigi (0.9 nm)
Giwajipgol (1.0 nm)
Noil (1.1 nm)
Gaekgol (1.2 nm)
Dunil (1.2 nm)
Changmal (0.3 nm)
Pulmugol (0.8 nm)
Jungmal (0.9 nm)
Deokgeori (1.2 nm)
Sagil (1.4 nm)
Sutgamakgol (0.4 nm)
Dochigol (0.6 nm)
Dunilnaechigi (0.8 nm)
Hanchigol (0.7 nm)
Jeolgil (1.0 nm)
Waryong (1.4 nm)
Hoendorajimaeul (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKNC QUN Small A-306 Airport Chun Chon City 6 nm N 28
FR42970 Heli C 252 Heliport 8 nm W 294
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 25 nm S 144 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 43 nm W 251 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 50 nm E 70 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Gangchon Station
3.2 nm N Samaksan
3.0 nm NW Baegyang-ri Station
3.7 nm NE Gimyujeong Station
5.9 nm NE Chuncheon Civic Stadium
5.8 nm NE Namchuncheon Station
6.2 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Chunchon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:59 2016