Saejomt'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 새점터,Saejŏmt’ŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.4662 Longitude 127.8274 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 27' 58N Long (DMS) 127° 49' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2049

Weather Charts


Saejomt'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saejomt'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saejomt'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasumuna-ri (1.0 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.6 nm)
Saet'o (1.6 nm)
Tolkkodi (0.6 nm)
Yaksajon (0.9 nm)
Non-gol (1.0 nm)
Injuk-kol (1.2 nm)
Araemaenam (1.4 nm)
Ch'ang-mal (1.6 nm)
Mural-li (1.8 nm)
Winmaenam (2.0 nm)
Sach'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Ch'angch'ol-li (1.4 nm)
Maejae-gol (1.4 nm)
Saeil (1.6 nm)
Twik-kol (1.2 nm)
Sangsumuna-ri (1.3 nm)
Okkye-ri (1.3 nm)
Saedul (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 6 nm E 104 Korean Air
FR44458 Heli C-411 Heliport 6 nm E 122
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 47 nm S 199 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 53 nm E 47 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 49 nm W 276 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW Samsan Station
6.6 nm E Wonju Airport
8.7 nm SE Wonju
8.7 nm SE First and Second Battles of Wonju
7.5 nm W Battle of the Twin Tunnels
9.0 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Wonju
8.6 nm SE Wonju Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:42 2016