Orimchon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 오림촌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.7606 Longitude 127.9438 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 45' 38N Long (DMS) 127° 56' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5434

Weather Charts


Orimchon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orimchon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orimchon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oriseupmal (0.4 nm)
Gwangseokdol (0.8 nm)
Nonteulmal (0.9 nm)
Murangi (0.5 nm)
Baegidong (0.6 nm)
Jungganmal (1.4 nm)
Ilgeon (0.8 nm)
Daepyeongni (0.8 nm)
Jangteogeori (1.0 nm)
Guryeongmal (1.1 nm)
Sachanggol (1.2 nm)
Anmal (0.2 nm)
Dundeogi (0.3 nm)
Anguman (0.6 nm)
Sinnae (0.9 nm)
Winmal (1.0 nm)
Saejeommal (1.2 nm)
Beodeongmal (1.2 nm)
Dondoru (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3711 Small G 419 3 nm S 208
FR44382 Heli C 426 Heliport 3 nm N 44
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 19 nm S 177 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 38 nm E 62 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 66 nm S 198 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE Yasidaecheon
4.1 nm SE Gongjaksan
5.1 nm SW Hongcheon County
6.7 nm N Garisan (Gangwon)
6.7 nm E Geonbongsa
8.5 nm NE Baegusan
11.4 nm N Bawisan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:40 2016